Read Lost+brain manga online

Lost+brain

Add to Favorites
Name: Lost+brain
Alternate Name: Lost + Brain; Lost Brain
Year of Release: 2008
Status: Completed
Author: Yabuno Tsuduku
Genre: Mystery, Psychological, Seinen
Email Adress :

Read Lost+brain Manga Online

A very smart student called Hirama Ren, the chairman of the student council, was used to always getting the top results in his school. One day, he walked past a group of bullies, asked them to leave, and they decided to teach him a lesson: they decided to beat up a couple of guys and push the blame onto him by reporting it to the teachers. Hirama became enraged by it and decided to attain some power that could allow him to change the world to a world that he wanted: one without such pathetic people who hide from responsibilities and look for shelter from others when in trouble. Coincidentally, his vice-chairperson called him and asked if he was fine with her inviting a hypnotist for some event at school to hype up the school population. He thought it might be THE ability that he was looking for, so he agreed to it. With his newfound knowledge Hirama plans to shape the world.

Chapter List

Read Manga Online

Manga is the Japanese comics with a unique story line and style. In Japan people of all ages read manga, manga does not target younger audiences like american comics. The genre includes a broad range of subjects. Here you will find 1000s of free english translated manga scans to read online. Discover the world of otaku!

Popular Manga