Read Marginal manga online

Marginal

Add to Favorites
Name: Marginal
Alternate Name: Maajinaru
Year of Release: 1985
Status: Completed
Author: Hagio Moto
Genre: Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Gender Bender, Josei, Mystery, Sci-fi, Shounen Ai
Email Adress :

Read Marginal Manga Online

In the year 2999, only eleven cities still survive on Earth. The climate has changed drastically, and a biochemical apocalypse has made women extinct. For centuries, the male population of Earth has survived by depending on only one woman, called the Holy Mother, whose ova are harvested to create genetically engineered children. By now, any concept of a world in which women exist as ordinary people is long gone. Society has re-structured itself around all-male families, and relationships between men and adolescent boys have become the norm.

Chapter List

Read Manga Online

Manga is the Japanese comics with a unique story line and style. In Japan people of all ages read manga, manga does not target younger audiences like american comics. The genre includes a broad range of subjects. Here you will find 1000s of free english translated manga scans to read online. Discover the world of otaku!

Popular Manga