Read Sayabito manga online

Sayabito

Add to Favorites
Name: Sayabito
Alternate Name: Sayabito - Sword of Destiny
Year of Release: 2009
Status: Ongoing
Author: ISAKI Uta
Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Seinen, Supernatural
Email Adress :

Read Sayabito Manga Online

This is a post-war world where human-shaped weapons called scabbards exist. Cuifa and Livia are traveling government agents looking after the declining scabbard population, checking on their living condition, potential abuses, and the worthiness of their masters.

Chapter List

Read Manga Online

Manga is the Japanese comics with a unique story line and style. In Japan people of all ages read manga, manga does not target younger audiences like american comics. The genre includes a broad range of subjects. Here you will find 1000s of free english translated manga scans to read online. Discover the world of otaku!

Popular Manga