Read Sentou Hakai Gakuen Dangerosu manga online

Sentou Hakai Gakuen Dangerosu

Add to Favorites
Name: Sentou Hakai Gakuen Dangerosu
Alternate Name: Battle Destruction School Dangerous, Sentou Hakai Gakuen Dangerous
Year of Release: 2014
Status: Ongoing
Author: Kagami Kyousuke
Genre: Action, Mystery, Seinen, Supernatural
Email Adress :

Read Sentou Hakai Gakuen Dangerosu Manga Online

From DrCoke at MangaHelpers: In this world, there exists individuals known as "Majin": supernatural beings able to wield unique powers. They live among the normal human beings, but the divide created between the Majin and the normal human race is severe. There exists a school known as Dangerosu, where the population ratio of Majin students exceeds that of any other high school. In this school, two groups known as the "Banchou Group" and the "Seitokai" face each other in war, but they have created a balance of power, resulting in a temporary peace. Now, with the inclusion of new students, this balance of power is about to collapse. One of the "normal" students, Ryouseiin Otome is forced to choose sides before the beginning of Armageddon.

Chapter List

Read Manga Online

Manga is the Japanese comics with a unique story line and style. In Japan people of all ages read manga, manga does not target younger audiences like american comics. The genre includes a broad range of subjects. Here you will find 1000s of free english translated manga scans to read online. Discover the world of otaku!

Popular Manga