Read Shiki manga online

Shiki

Add to Favorites
Name: Shiki
Alternate Name: Action, Horror, Mystery, Psychological, Shounen, Supernatural, Tragedy
Year of Release: 2007
Status: Completed
Author: Fuyumi (story), Ono, Ryu (art), Fujisaki
Genre: Action, Horror, Mystery, Psychological, Shounen, Supernatural, Tragedy
Email Adress :

Read Shiki Manga Online

This series is about a village with a population of about 1300 people, and during one fiercely hot summer, many mysterious incidents happened one after another... Shiki is based on a best-selling horror novel by Ono Fuyumi. Fans may know of her other novels such as Twelve Kingdoms (which has been animated) and Ghost Hunt (adapted as both a shoujo manga and anime). Fujisaki Ryuu is a long-time JUMP mangaka of series such as Houshin Engi (recently released by Viz), and Waqwaq, both of which ran in WJ.

Chapter List

Read Manga Online

Manga is the Japanese comics with a unique story line and style. In Japan people of all ages read manga, manga does not target younger audiences like american comics. The genre includes a broad range of subjects. Here you will find 1000s of free english translated manga scans to read online. Discover the world of otaku!

Popular Manga