Read Zettai Karen Children manga online

Zettai Karen Children

Add to Favorites
Name: Zettai Karen Children
Alternate Name: Absolutely Lovely Children; Lovely Children; Absolute Lovely Children
Year of Release: 2003
Status: Ongoing
Author: Shiina Takashi
Genre: Action, Comedy, Ecchi, Shounen, Supernatural
Email Adress :

Read Zettai Karen Children Manga Online

It's the 21st century, and the number of ESPers continues to increase. They are active in the military, diplomacy, politics, and in other places. They hold the key for global competition. A country that controls ESP can control the world! However individuals who posses higher than Level 4 are less than 3% of the population. There are only three Level 7 people who have government contracts. These three are Kaoru, Aoi, and Shiho, ten-year old girls, who work for B.A.B.E.L. With the guidance of Kouichi Minamoto , a twenty-year old genius, they catch criminals and evil ESPers. However even with all that, Minamoto still has to deal with there unruly and troublesome behavior. keep hanging in there Minamoto!

Chapter List
1 2 3 Next

Read Manga Online

Manga is the Japanese comics with a unique story line and style. In Japan people of all ages read manga, manga does not target younger audiences like american comics. The genre includes a broad range of subjects. Here you will find 1000s of free english translated manga scans to read online. Discover the world of otaku!

Popular Manga